Pace Morby

2241 W Campbell

As of October 30, 2026 · Multifamily property detail

← Back to Multifamily Dashboard
Operating (1 vacancy)Home LadderAppFolio
2241 W Campbell Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015 · Owner: MFV AZ LLC · 4 units
Occupied units
3 of 4
75.0% · Oct 30 2026
Rent collected, latest month
$3,174
Oct 2026
NOI, latest month
$2,621
Oct 2026, before debt
NOI, Nov 2025 - Oct 2026
$32,503
Nov 2025 - Oct 2026

Summary

As of October 30, 2026.
DetailsUnits and occupancy from the Home Ladder AppFolio rent roll, Oct 30, 2026. Money figures from campbell/summary.md T12 (AppFolio 12-month cash flow xlsx, tied to the owner packets) (T12) and campbell/summary.md monthly table (12-month cash flow xlsx, Oct 2026) (latest month). Same figures as the dashboard.

Income, expenses and NOI

Latest month and T12 (Nov 2025 - Oct 2026).
Oct 2026T12 (Nov 2025 - Oct 2026)
Rent collected$3,174.00$40,888.00
Other income (fees, utilities billed back)$120.00$2,276.00
Total income$3,294.00$43,164.00
Operating expenses (PM; excludes insurance, debt and CapEx)-$538.06-$9,038.25
Property tax (2026 tax year $1,622.38 ÷ 12 per month)-$135.20-$1,622.38
NOI (total income − PM opex − property tax)$2,620.74$32,503.37
Minus insurance (approved annual premium ÷ 12 per month)-$299.66-$3,595.95
NOI after insurance$2,321.08$28,907.42
Minus debt service (monthly payment × months)-$3,289.64-$39,475.68
DSCR (NOI after insurance ÷ debt service)0.71x0.73x
Cash flow after debt (before CapEx)-$968.56-$10,568.26
Minus renovations and CapEx$0.00$0.00
Cash flow after debt and CapEx-$968.56-$10,568.26

Insurance

Annual premium approved by Heidi (Oct 30, 2026). No owner insurance expense appears in the PM statements in the T12 window, so it is added here, not double counted.
Annual premium$3,595.95
Monthly equivalent$299.66

Property taxes

Official county records pulled Oct 30, 2026 (/workspace/mf-portfolio/taxes/summary.md). Not in the PM operating expenses on file; the 2026 tax-year amount (approved by Heidi) is added to operating expenses as the annual property tax expense, ÷ 12 per month.
Parcel (source link)2026 appraised value2025 tax and status2026 tax (official 2026 county bill)
APN 154-16-002A$517,100$1,602.14 · Paid$1,622.38

Maricopa County Treasurer (APN 154-16-002A). 2026 bill unpaid; 1st half delinquent after 5 pm Nov 2, 2026; full year with no interest by Dec 31, 2026. Prior years paid (by "Mortgage Company", so possibly escrowed).

Purchase and debt

DetailsFrom the closing documents (taxes/summary.md (Maricopa Assessor sale data) and the balance/payment provided by Heidi) and the Multifamily Portfolio Description spreadsheet (balances and payments; as-of date not stated). Loan terms marked Pending are waiting on Luis.
Purchase / closing dateNov 1, 2023 (deed 11/29/2023)
Purchase price$625,000
Cash from buyer at closingPending
Loan at purchase / current loanMortgage (lender per Heidi; terms Pending)
Interest ratePending
Term / amortizationPending
Maturity / balloonPending
Current loan balance$422,321.45
Monthly loan payment (spreadsheet)$3,289.64
Prepayment termsPending
Equity invested (pending Heidi's final check)Pending (not in equity/summary.md)

Appraisal

No appraisal on file. Value: Pending.

Key metrics

DetailsComputed from the PM files, the closing documents, the Multifamily Portfolio Description spreadsheet and the Jan 2026 appraisals (which may be outdated). T12 figures are annualized from the statement months on file. "Pending" means an input is missing.
MetricValueHow it's figured
Physical occupancy75.0%3 occupied of 4 units, Home Ladder AppFolio rent roll, Oct 30, 2026
Average rent per occupied unit$1,058/mo$3,174 monthly rent on 3 occupied units (rent roll)
Rent collected per unit, latest month$794/mo$3,174 collected ÷ 4 units, Oct 2026
Rent collected vs. billed100.0%$3,174 collected (latest month) vs. $3,174 on the rent roll
Economic occupancyPendingNeeds market rent; no appraisal on file
NOI per unit, latest month$655$2,621 ÷ 4 units
NOI per unit, T12$8,126$32,503 over 12 months ÷ 4 units
Expense ratio24.7%Operating expenses ÷ total income, T12 (Nov 2025 - Oct 2026)
As-is value (appraisal)PendingNo appraisal on file
Cap rate on actual T12PendingNeeds value; no appraisal
Purchase price per unit$156,250$625,000 purchase price ÷ 4 units (closing documents)
Value per unitPendingNo appraisal
Gross rent multiplier (GRM)PendingNeeds value
DSCR0.73x($32,503 annualized NOI − $3,596 insurance) ÷ $39,476 yearly payments ($3,289.64/mo)
LTVPendingNeeds loan balance and value
Debt yield7.7%$32,503 annualized NOI ÷ $422,321 balance
Cash-on-cash returnPendingEquity invested incomplete or not on file
Break-even occupancyPendingNeeds market rent; no appraisal

Refinance readiness

Checked against typical lender thresholds used here: DSCR 1.25x, LTV 75%, 90% occupancy for 90 days, debt yield ~8-10%, seasoning 6-12 months.
DetailsActual lender terms vary.
TestThreshold used2241 todayStatus
Stabilized occupancy90%+ physical occupancy held for 90 days75.0% (3 of 4); 4 occupied units neededNot met
Renovation complete / stabilizedWork finished, steady incomeStatus: Operating (1 vacancy)Not met
DSCR1.25x or higher0.73x on annualized T12 NOI after insuranceNot met
LTV75% or lowerNeeds loan balance and valueUnknown
Debt yieldAbout 8-10% or higher (lender-specific)7.7%Not met
SeasoningUsually 6-12 months owned before a cash-out refiPurchased Nov 1, 2023 (deed 11/29/2023)Met
Loan maturity / balloonKnown date, with time to close a refiPendingUnknown
Prepayment penalty / lockoutNone, or endedPendingUnknown
Operating history12-24 months of statements (T12)22 months under Home Ladder (Jan 2025 - Oct 2026); nothing before the Dec 2024 takeoverMet
T12 NOI positiveNOI above zero before debt$32,503 (Nov 2025 - Oct 2026)Met

Earliest likely refinance window: Pending. Occupancy must reach 4 of 4 units and hold for 90 days, and the loan terms (waiting on Luis) are needed before a date can be estimated.

Renovations and CapEx (last 24 months)

Home Ladder books almost everything as repairs; the only Capex line in the xlsx is $314.10 of the Jan 2025 stove (outside the T12).
DetailsPending big items with no estimate: the sewer-line belly and the old R-22 HVAC on #4.
Total found
$314
1 items
Coded CapEx by PM
$314
1 items
Booked as operating expense
$0
0 items · already inside NOI
Largest item
$314
Replaced GE gas stove (xlsx Capex share) · 01/08/2025

By type (PM labels)

Appliance$314

Biggest items

  • $314 · Replaced GE gas stove (xlsx Capex share) (01/08/2025, Loya Appliances)
DateWhereItemVendorAmount
01/08/20251Appliance
Replaced GE gas stove (xlsx Capex share)
Loya Appliances$314.10
Total (1 items)$314.10